Beginn des Seitenbereichs: Unternavigation:

Ende dieses Seitenbereichs.
Zur Übersicht der Seitenbereiche.

Beginn des Seitenbereichs: Zusatzinformationen:

Ende dieses Seitenbereichs.
Zur Übersicht der Seitenbereiche.

Vorträge DissertantInnen

Beginn des Seitenbereichs: Inhalt:

Freitag

05.10.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Oxidoreductase Reactions in Korean Natural Products (Soybean and Ginseng)"

ByungGee Kim

School of Chemical and Biological Engineering, Seoul National Univeristy

Mittwoch

10.10.2018

17:00 Uhr

TU, HS H

"Chiral Quaternary Ammonium Salts for Asymmetric Transformations"

Mario Waser

Johannes Kepler Universität Linz

Freitag

12.10.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Controlling Supramolecular Assemblies with Peptidic Scaffolds"

Helma Wennemers

ETH Zürich

Freitag

19.10.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

Presentations of Doctoral Theses

"Reversible and Efficient Photo-Switching of Azobenzene Derivatives on an Insulator Surface"

Simon Jaekel (Grill)

"New Density Functionals for Intermolecular Interactions"

Robin Guttmann (Boese)

"Alternative Insulation Liquids for High Voltage Applications -

A Critical Review"

Maximillian Meissner (Mittelbach)

Mittwoch

24.10.2018

17:00 Uhr

TU, HS H

"Biomimetic Catalysis and Natural Product Synthesis"

Christian B. W. Stark

Universität Hamburg

Freitag

09.11.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Stimuli-responsive molecular machines, motors and materials"

Alberto Credi

Universitá di Bologna

Freitag

16.11.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"The power of combination - modern analytics for life science research support"

Doreen Schachtschabel

BASF

Freitag

23.11.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Understanding London Dispersion Effects in Molecular Materials"

Peter R. Schreiner

Justus-Liebig-Universität Giessen

Donnerstag

06.12.2018

15:00 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Barking up the Right Tree: Wood as a Feedstock for Organic Chemistry"

Till Opatz

Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz

Freitag

07.12.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"High-precision isotopic analysis using multi-collector ICP-MS in environmental and medical studies"

Frank Vanhaecke

Atomic & Mass Spectrometry, Universiteit Gent

Freitag

14.12.2018

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

Presentations of Doctoral Theses

Madeleine Ehweiner (Mösch-Zanetti)

Wolfgang Jud (Kappe)

Freitag

11.01.2019

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

Presentations of Doctoral Theses

Elisabeth Steger (Gössler)

Rene Lebl (Kappe)

Christopher Grimm (Kroutil)

Freitag

18.01.2019

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

Presentations of Doctoral Theses

Sebastian Tassoti (Zangger)

Desiree Znidar (Kappe)

Luca Schmermund (Kroutil)

Freitag

25.01.2019

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

"Dynamics on Metals"

Jean-Christophe Tremblay

CNRS, Université de Lorraine

Freitag

01.02.2019

10:15-11:45 Uhr

HS 10.01

Presentations of Doctoral Theses

Timo von Keutz (Kappe)

"Fluoroform – From Waste to Feedstock"

Manuel Köckinger (Kappe)

Stefan Velikogne (Kroutil)

Ende dieses Seitenbereichs.
Zur Übersicht der Seitenbereiche.

Beginn des Seitenbereichs:

Kontakt

Leitung
Heinrichstraße 28/II8010 Graz

Univ.-Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Wolfgang Kroutil
+43 (0)316 380 - 5350
+43 (0)316 380 - 9840

Ende dieses Seitenbereichs.
Zur Übersicht der Seitenbereiche.